We take care of your space so you have more time for life.

Professional home and office cleaning in Riga and the Riga region (Pierīga). Careful work, attention to detail and everyday comfort.

Book a cleaning
Main

Services

  • Mainroom

    Regular Cleaning

    A clean, well-kept home every day. Careful cleaning of the kitchen, bathroom, living areas and floors, plus light tidying up.

    from €70

    Book
  • Bathroom

    Deep Cleaning

    A thorough top-to-bottom clean with extra attention to detail, hard-to-reach spots and built-up grime.

    from €130

    Book
  • Closet

    Home Organization

    Thoughtful decluttering and storage solutions that make your home more comfortable, functional and calm.

    €30/hour

    Book

    3-hour minimum

  • Commercial

    Commercial Cleaning

    Regular cleaning of offices, salons, studios and other commercial spaces on a schedule tailored to you.

    Custom quote

    Book

Pricing

SizeRegular CleaningDeep Cleaning
Up to 40 m²€70from €130
41-60 m²€90from €170
61-80 m²€115from €210
81-100 m²€140from €260
101-120 m²€165from €310
121-150 m²€195from €380
Over 150 m²Custom quote

The final price is agreed before the cleaning, based on the condition of the space, the scope of work and any add-ons.

Add-ons

  • Inside the oven€25
  • Inside the fridge€25
  • Inside the microwave€10
  • Inside kitchen cabinetsfrom €30
  • Inside closets and wardrobesfrom €30
  • Balcony or loggiafrom €25
  • Additional bathroom€20
  • Heavy limescalefrom €20
  • Window cleaningfrom €35

LANOMI is more than cleaning.

We believe a clean, organized space gives you more than a nice-looking room. It brings calm, comfort and time for what truly matters.

LANOMI is a cleaning and home organization brand built on the belief that caring for your home can be simple, thoughtful and beautiful.

Our approach is built on attention to detail, careful handling of your belongings and a personal approach to every client.

  • Attention to detail
  • A gentle, careful approach
  • Thoughtful standards
  • More free time

Frequently asked questions

Where do you work?

LANOMI cleans homes and commercial spaces in Riga and the Riga region (Pierīga). Add your neighborhood or address to the request and we’ll confirm that we can come.

How much does apartment cleaning cost?

Regular cleaning starts at €70 (up to 40 m²) and deep cleaning at €130. The price depends on the size: for example, a 61-80 m² apartment is €115 for regular cleaning and from €210 for deep cleaning. See the full price table in the Pricing section.

How is the final price set?

The final price is agreed before the cleaning, based on the condition of the space, the scope of work and any add-ons.

What’s the difference between regular and deep cleaning?

Regular cleaning keeps your home clean day to day: kitchen, bathroom, living areas, floors and light tidying up. Deep cleaning is a thorough clean with extra attention to detail, hard-to-reach spots and built-up grime.

What does home organization include, and how much is it?

We help you declutter and set up smart storage so your home feels more comfortable and calm. It’s €30 per hour, with a 3-hour minimum.

Do you clean offices and other commercial spaces?

Yes. We regularly clean offices, salons, studios and other commercial spaces on a custom schedule. Pricing is quoted individually.

What add-ons can I order?

Inside the oven or fridge (€25 each), inside the microwave (€10), inside kitchen cabinets or closets (from €30), balcony or loggia (from €25), an additional bathroom (€20), heavy limescale (from €20) and window cleaning (from €35).

How do I book a cleaning?

Fill out the request form on this page: name, phone number, service, size, neighborhood and preferred date. We’ll get in touch to agree on the time and scope of work. If you add your email, you’ll also get a confirmation with the date, address and price.

Book a cleaning

Fill out the form and we’ll get back to you to confirm the time and scope of work.